Meraki 1000Base LX10 Single-Mode

Meraki 1000Base LX10 Single-Mode

Cisco Systems, Inc
Mfg Part No: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
810979011941
Reg.: $ 1,557.49
$ 873.75
Save $ 683.74
Quantity:
Add
Product Overview
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 1000Base-LX10 Network

Marketing Information from the Manufacturer

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameMeraki
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module s
Marketing Information

Marketing Information from the Manufacturer

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Total Number of Ports1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX10 Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX10
CompatibilityCisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 100
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS Series
Country of OriginMalaysia
Limited Warranty1 Year
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameMeraki
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module s
Marketing Information

Marketing Information from the Manufacturer

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX10
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityCisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 100
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS Series
Country of OriginMalaysia
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

Copyright © 2024 IMP Solutions - Marketplace All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.